Palermo Luminoso 3 Dormitorios Con Balcon Cerca Metro
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Located 3.8 km from Once railway station, the 3-room Palermo Luminoso 3 Dormitorios Con Balcon Cerca Metro Buenos Aires apartment is only 5 minutes' walk from the Distrito Arcos. This spacious apartment can hold up to 8 guests.
Arcos District is in the vicinity of the 75 m² apartment, while the Plaza Italia is a mere 1.1 km away. Its convenient location offers convenient access to Science Cultural Centre, which is nearly 10 minutes' walk away. Palermo Luminoso 3 Dormitorios Con Balcon Cerca Metro apartment is 3.5 km from the Children's Museum.
The apartment offers a balcony, a seating area, and a living room, as well as comforts like an air conditioner. A highlight of Palermo Luminoso 3 Dormitorios Con Balcon Cerca Metro apartment for guests is the presence of hair dryers and bath sheets in the bathroom. Additionally, you'll find a bidet and a shower.
For your convenience, the property comprises a fully furnished kitchen with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware provided. This accommodation is also 400 m from Humboldt y Paraguay bus stop and steps away from Palermo underground station.
- Local attractions
- Plaza Serrano1.3 km
- Avenida de Mayo4.1 km
- Ciudad Universitaria UBA4 km
- La Recoleta cemetery3.7 km
- Airports
- Jorge Newbery9 km
- Train stations
- Carranza Train Station500 m
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
- Lift
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Sitting area
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Flat-screen TV
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to this spacious Palermo Luminoso 3 Dormitorios Con Balcon Cerca Metro apartment?
Distrito Arcos Outlet Mall as well as Arcos District are among landmarks placed near this spacious Palermo Luminoso 3 Dormitorios Con Balcon Cerca Metro apartment. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Palermo Luminoso 3 Dormitorios Con Balcon Cerca Metro apartment?
A stay at Palermo Luminoso 3 Dormitorios Con Balcon Cerca Metro apartment begins at $111. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Palermo Luminoso 3 Dormitorios Con Balcon Cerca Metro apartment?
Guests of Palermo Luminoso 3 Dormitorios Con Balcon Cerca Metro apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the apartment?
Guests staying at the apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is barbecue Don Julio, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, pizzeria La Pascana is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Does this spacious Palermo Luminoso 3 Dormitorios Con Balcon Cerca Metro apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, this spacious Palermo Luminoso 3 Dormitorios Con Balcon Cerca Metro apartment is furnished with an equipped kitchen and offers an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Palermo Luminoso 3 Dormitorios Con Balcon Cerca Metro apartment exactly?
Palermo Luminoso 3 Dormitorios Con Balcon Cerca Metro apartment consists of 75 square meters.